Staff

Michaela Kite

Head Teacher

Michaela is also:

Deputy Safeguarding leader

Curriculum / Teaching and Learning Lead.

PSHCE

EYFS

Mr Adam Gough

Deputy Headteacher

Adam is also:

Safeguarding Leader

Assessment Lead

KS 2 Overview

PP Champion 

Outdoor Education Lead

Other Staff Members

Mrs Felicity Le Gassick

Class Teacher
Maths Lead

Mrs Steph Simier

Class Teacher Year 6
Computing lead,
Social media lead,
Peer mediator lead

Mrs Kate O'Rourke

Class Teacher

Mrs Ellis Russell

Class Teacher 

Miss Holly Barnett

Class Teacher Year 3
Science Lead

Mr Nick Durant

Class Teacher Year 6
IT Support

Mr Toby James

Class Teacher Year 4
PE Lead

Mrs Rebekah Rorstad

Class Teacher Year 4
RE Lead

Mrs Sarah Dyke

Class Teacher Year 3
Reading and Writing Lead

Mr Brendan Jackson

Class Teacher Year 1/2
Music Lead

Mrs Marie Biavaschi

Class Teacher Year 4
PSHCE Lead

Miss Aimee Bowles

SENDCo (Special Education Needs Coordinator)

Mrs Vickie Fowler

Class Teacher Year 2
Humanities Lead

Miss Hollie Bartlett

Class Teacher Year 1
Phonics and Reading Lead

Miss Emily Kingston

Class Teacher 

Mrs Beccy Rumens

Class Teacher
Grammar Lead

Mrs Lucy Herbert

Class Teacher

Mrs Marie Matthews

Class Teacher Reception
Humanities Lead

Miss Jasmine Chandler

Class Teacher Reception
Arts Lead

Mrs Suki Day

Class Teacher Year 5
MFL Lead

Mrs Marian Smith

Family Support Worker
ELSA
Thrive Lead

Mrs Debbie Gale

Higher Level Teaching & Learning Assistant
Breakfast Club Leader
Sports TLA

Mrs Ann Jones

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Anne Taylor

Learning Mentor
PALs Leader
Breakfast Club
Nurture Support

Mrs Karen Cox

Senior Admin Officer

Miss Sarah Elliott

Office Administrator

Mrs Jane Heaton

Receptionist

Mrs Katherine Wellman

ICT Technician

Mrs Mel Ramsden

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Jackie Thorner

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Celia Beadle

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Nic Darby

Teaching & Learning Assistant
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Carol Gibbs

Assistant Cook

Mrs Deanna Trott

Assistant Cook

Mrs Angela Churchill

Assistant Cook / Midday Supervisor

Mr Mike Gale

Caretaker

Mrs Marilyn Cole

Cleaner-in-Charge

Mrs Gill East

Cleaner/Midday Supervisor

Miss Catherine Vowles

Cleaner

Miss Alice Etherington

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Cara Campbell

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Donna Dearnley

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Jacqui Sims

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Miss Alice Ward

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Donna Pitfield

Teaching & Learning Assistant
Midday Supervisor

Miss Alex Fox

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Izy Forsey

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Miss Lisa Deuxberry

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Beatrice Brooke

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Lydia Clarke

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Zoe Dixon

Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Mo Bruce

Midday Supervisor

Miss Ange Caplen

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lesley Galpin

Lead Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sharon Hawker

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Mary Anne Susans

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Marie Martin

Midday Supervisor

Ms Caroline Webb

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Anne Perrett

Midday Supervisor

Miss Hayley Vaux

Midday Supervisor
Assistant Cook

Mrs Yuliya Kramska

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Lucy Hawkins

Midday Supervisor

© Bridport Primary School 2019
Photos Copyright: Sam Rose Photography

Website Design: IC Computing

Like most websites, this site uses cookies for us to analyse site usage and improve the user experience.
You can read more about this on our Site Terms & Conditions